Basking Rootwalla in Premodern

Played in 111 Premodern decks over the last 90 days (4.0% of all Premodern decklists, averaging 3.6 copies per deck).

Chart Basking Rootwalla's share over time. Compare with other Premodern staples.

Basking Rootwalla

Which Premodern decks play Basking Rootwalla

StrategyDecksAvg copiesShare of Basking Rootwalla decks
Survival Madness663.959.5%
GW Madness123.910.8%
GR Zoo114.09.9%
UG Madness64.05.4%
Cradle Control62.35.4%
Elves51.04.5%
BG Survival42.33.6%
Tradewind Survival11.00.9%

Latest Decklists running Basking Rootwalla

Counts cover MTGO Challenges and Leagues ingested by Decklist Data over the last 90 days. Strategy links open that Premodern archetype's page.