Akroma, Angel of Wrath in Premodern

Played in 113 Premodern decks over the last 90 days (4.1% of all Premodern decklists, averaging 1.8 copies per deck).

Chart Akroma, Angel of Wrath's share over time. Compare with other Premodern staples.

Akroma, Angel of Wrath

Which Premodern decks play Akroma, Angel of Wrath

StrategyDecksAvg copiesShare of Akroma, Angel of Wrath decks
Hermit Druid Combo741.065.5%
Reanimator313.827.4%
Oath Stasis42.03.5%
Devourer Combo13.00.9%
Parfait11.00.9%
Enchantress11.00.9%
Terrageddon11.00.9%

Latest Decklists running Akroma, Angel of Wrath

Counts cover MTGO Challenges and Leagues ingested by Decklist Data over the last 90 days. Strategy links open that Premodern archetype's page.