Reckless Rage in Pioneer

Played in 653 Pioneer decks over the last 90 days (19.8% of all Pioneer decklists, averaging 3.4 copies per deck).

Chart Reckless Rage's share over time. Compare with other Pioneer staples.

Reckless Rage

Which Pioneer decks play Reckless Rage

StrategyDecksAvg copiesShare of Reckless Rage decks
Izzet Prowess3383.051.8%
Mono-Red Prowess3073.947.0%
Boros Aggro84.01.2%

Latest Decklists running Reckless Rage

Counts cover MTGO Challenges and Leagues ingested by Decklist Data over the last 90 days. Strategy links open that Pioneer archetype's page.