Tectonic Hazard in Pauper

Played in 62 Pauper decks over the last 90 days (1.3% of all Pauper decklists, averaging 2.2 copies per deck).

Chart Tectonic Hazard's share over time. Compare with other Pauper staples.

Tectonic Hazard

Which Pauper decks play Tectonic Hazard

StrategyDecksAvg copiesShare of Tectonic Hazard decks
Mono-Red Madness252.240.3%
Rakdos Madness171.827.4%
Mono-Red Rally112.617.7%
Mono-Red Metalcraft63.09.7%
Tron22.03.2%
Naya Gates12.01.6%

Latest Decklists running Tectonic Hazard

Counts cover MTGO Challenges and Leagues ingested by Decklist Data over the last 90 days. Strategy links open that Pauper archetype's page.