Puresteel Paladin in Modern

Played in 49 Modern decks over the last 90 days (0.5% of all Modern decklists, averaging 4.0 copies per deck).

Chart Puresteel Paladin's share over time. Compare with other Modern staples.

Puresteel Paladin

Which Modern decks play Puresteel Paladin

StrategyDecksAvg copiesShare of Puresteel Paladin decks
Hammer Time454.091.8%
Affinity23.54.1%
Rogue24.04.1%

Latest Decklists running Puresteel Paladin

Counts cover MTGO Challenges and Leagues ingested by Decklist Data over the last 90 days. Strategy links open that Modern archetype's page.